Welcome To HelpOut
29 views
asked 2 weeks ago by anonymous

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered 2 weeks ago by (2,147m points)
selected 2 weeks ago by
 
Best answer
For the "degree" Nursing programme, the cut-off points vary, from one university to the other and also yearly.

For the Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology , the cut-off point is "07" in waec exams for the forthcoming 2019/2020 academic year.

That of the University of Ghana  is "08" in the waec exams for the same academic year.

Ref:https://ghstudents.com/knust-cut-off-points/

https://ghstudents.com/university-of-ghana-admission-cut-off-points/

I hope this was helpful.
commented 2 weeks ago by (100 points)
1 0
Yh its helpful. I appreciate it.
commented 2 weeks ago by (2,147m points)
0 0
Alright.

HelpOut!
1 like 0 dislike
answered 1 week ago by (2.4k points)
Cut off point for degree nursing is 08.

Thank you
...
HelpOutApp

Download HelpOut

Click Below To Download Our Android Application