Welcome To HelpOut
19 views
asked 3 weeks ago by (150 points)

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
answered 2 weeks ago by (1.1k points)
selected 1 week ago by
 
Best answer
A Noun is one of the basic parts of speech in English that refers to a person, place, animal, thing, phenomenon, substance, quality or idea.
1 like 0 dislike
answered 1 week ago by (2.4k points)
Noun is a name of a place, person etc.
1 like 0 dislike
answered 1 week ago by (2.4k points)
Noun gives identity to a person,place,thing etc
...
HelpOutApp

Download HelpOut

Click Below To Download Our Android Application