Welcome To HelpOut
18 views
asked 3 weeks ago by (150 points)

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered 3 weeks ago by (2,147m points)
selected 1 week ago by
 
Best answer
A covalent bond is formed when the entities forming the bond each contributed an electron.

On the other hand, a Dative covalent bond forms when one entity brings all the two electrons in bonding into an empty orbital of the other.
1 like 0 dislike
answered 1 week ago by (2.4k points)
The force of attraction between covalent bond different from that of dative covalent bond
commented 1 week ago by (2,147m points)
0 0
Nice

Categories

...
HelpOutApp

Download HelpOut

Click Below To Download Our Android Application