Welcome To HelpOut! The Home for All Your Questions
6 views
asked Feb 16 in Health & Lifestyle by anonymous

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
answered Feb 16 by anonymous
selected Feb 16 by
 
Best answer

Ovulation is the release of eggs from the ovaries. In humans, this event occurs when the ovarian follicles rupture and release the secondary oocyte ovarian cells. After ovulation, during the luteal phase, the egg will be available to be fertilized by sperm.

commented Feb 16 by (2,147m points)
0 0
Good definition
1 like 0 dislike
answered Feb 16 by anonymous

Ovulation is the discharge of ova or ovules from the ovary.

commented Feb 16 by (2,147m points)
0 0
That's great
...